?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 March 2009 @ 12:59 am
x-files anyone?  




1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36


* #9/10 is from the awesome meivocis from the X-Files London Premiere.
* #16-18 is from the lovely Andreaparcoeur from Haven.
* all icons used in this post was brought to you by, Flickr.

.check out my kate winslet post :)
.take, comment, credit.
.resources.
.like what you see? add me for icon updates
 
 
 
Characteristically less than exuberant...: [X-F] Brrr... it's cold in here!abby_road87 on March 2nd, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons. I love the colors, specially on #31 and #32... #18 is very pretty too :)

Could you tell from where are the pics on #7 & #8?

Thanks!
k.: cine: agent scullylovemachine on March 3rd, 2009 07:15 am (UTC)
Thanks! I found that photo (#7/8) from flickr. I'm not sure where the original photo is from :)
the phishhhhhh: mulder/scully; they're not gonna get usphishy on March 2nd, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are gorgeous! Taking a few, with credit - thanks! &hearts
leonessa2010 on March 2nd, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
#1 ♥ I loved that picture at the time! Beautiful icons! ;-)
1bix8
Ashley: xf ; mulder the truthmilesadrift on March 2nd, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
I always love your icons and these are fab! Saving 2, 16, 28, 29!
{decode*}: the x-filesbasementicons on April 1st, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
unafraid_unafraid_ on March 2nd, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
I've missed your icons, it's great to see some new ones! :)
{decode*}: the x-filesbasementicons on April 1st, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
Aww, it's just that I've been really busy lately. I will try to make more :)
Jessicakylie_kawaii on March 2nd, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
I took a few...they're gorgeous! Thanks!
ebeth.: x : ga : w/your hands uplambs_ear on March 2nd, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
these are just beautiful. taking a bunch and will credit! thank you!
Kim: Milleniumcifan70 on March 2nd, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
Love this batch of arts. Nice job.
zellie: actors | david : sartorialleucocrystal on March 3rd, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
OMG you updated! I swear I just said I was hoping you'd make icons again soon just the other day! Awesome. Beautiful, as always!

P.S. I'm not sure, but I think the photo in #s 9/10 was taken by meivocis, just in case.
k.: celeb: this side up pleaselovemachine on March 3rd, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
I got bored the other day and since you kinda nudged me to make a few, I did :D

ps: I love that photo! I found it at Flickr. Actually, all of these photos came from Flickr! Hehe. You gotta love that site. Will thank her on my resources list :)
yendrie on March 4th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Taking #3 & 9 ♥ And will credit you, of course.
AdventureGirl6adventuregirl6 on March 4th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
5, 26 & 36

Are what I saved for now.
Will Credit.
meghan: scullysmilemeghan70 on March 4th, 2009 08:43 am (UTC)
ooh, pretty! i'm taking a couple of the gillian icons, with credit. thank you!
Aimee: gilly.queensmoot on March 30th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC)
Ooh, these are pretty! I'm taking #16, will credit, and I'm going to add you for updates because of the aforementioned pretty :-).
{decode*}: Last King of Scotland (not for taking)basementicons on April 1st, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you liked them ♥
emma.: ga. delightfulforthesky on April 1st, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
i somehow missed this post!! oh gosh, i've missed your xf icons. i thiiiiink i like #1, #14, #16 and #20 best, but I love them all! i just need to get myself a paid account so i can actually use some of these wonderful icons! (and gillian is so beautiful, it actually causes me physical pain, goodness).

scullyfu on June 12th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
I've seen your icons all over the place, and I finally had to come over here and look! All of your work is gorgeous, and I'll be using a few of your icons. I'll credit, of course. :)

Thanks!
All the letters I can writewendelah1 on February 1st, 2013 02:45 am (UTC)
These are all so lovely.